Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences
| Home Print Page |
Faculty Resources
Find Journals
Use this tool to locate a specific journal, or to find an article if you have a complete citation.
Databases
The literature for Environmental & Radiological Health Sciences spans several disciplines, so searching multiple databases may be necessary to insure a comprehensive literature review.
Core Databases
MEDLINE encompasses information from the areas of allied health, biological and physical sciences, humanities and information science as they relate to medicine and health care. Also indexed in SciFinder. Using this link to PubMedwill enable the FindIt@CSU button, which will link users directly to CSU's online subscriptions (even if they are off-campus) and ILL form.
Web of Science
Comprised of the science Citation Index Expanded, Social Sciences Citation Index, and the Arts and Humanities Citation Index, Web of Science is one of the most powerful and versatile databases in the CSU collection. Use the Web of Science to find out who has been citing a particular article or how many times that article has been cited, or use it as a regular database. It is possible to save and rerun searches.
Comprised of the science Citation Index Expanded, Social Sciences Citation Index, and the Arts and Humanities Citation Index, Web of Science is one of the most powerful and versatile databases in the CSU collection. Use the Web of Science to find out who has been citing a particular article or how many times that article has been cited, or use it as a regular database. It is possible to save and rerun searches.
Covers the significant research and development literature in the applied life sciences and environmental literature.
CAB Abstracts & MEDLINE Combined
Search CAB Abstracts and Medline at the same time.
Medline & CAB
Loading...
Chat with Michelle |
Contact Info Phone: (970) 491-1860 Send Michelle an Email Scan this image with a QR code reader to view or import contact info into your smart phone. Links: Profile & Guides |





Loading...
