Search Boxes
Recommended Databases
- Business Source CompleteCoverage: Varies
Provides indexing, abstracts, and full-text content for scholarly business journals and trade publications in all disciplines of business--including marketing, management, CIS, accounting, finance, and economics. The database also includes investment research reports, industry reports, market research reports, country reports, company profiles, and SWOT analyses. - Wall Street Journal - Eastern Edition (1984-present)Coverage: 1984 to present
Full text business news from the Wall Street Journal via ProQuest U.S. Major Dailies platform.
Related Guides
FAQs
Use the 
button in the database to check for full text availability. If full text is not available, click on "CSU-Fort Collins Interlibrary Loan" to ask us to get the article from another library (free for CSU students, faculty, staff).
If you're using a database, look for a search screen option to limit your search to peer-reviewed or refereed journals.
If you're checking a journal, search for the journal title in UlrichsWeb and check for the "Refereed" icon.
Yes! In most situations, all you will need to do is enter your NetID and password when you are prompted. See the Libraries' off-campus access page for more information.
Use Prospector to find books and other materials owned by regional libraries that you can check out.
Use your Interlibrary Loan account to request books from libraries across the country. You will receive an email when the item is ready for you to pick up at your chosen location.
You can also suggest a purchase.
See Distance Learner's Guide: Books for instructions.